Sunday, August 10, 2008 -- Charleston, WV / Kanawha State Forest
Black Bear Race - WVMBA #14
[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Overall Place | Name | Class Place | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Expert 40K | ||||
1 | Shogren Gunnar | 1 | Expert Men | 2:13:03.4 |
2 | Spreng Robert | 2 | Expert Men | 2:13:31.3 |
3 | Cyr Jason | 3 | Expert Men | 2:16:27.5 |
4 | Hill Steve | 4 | Expert Men | 2:17:29.8 |
5 | Riddle Joey | 1 | Single Speed | 2:21:59.6 |
6 | Rowand Jeremy | 5 | Expert Men | 2:22:16.5 |
7 | Klimas Benji | 2 | Single Speed | 2:26:31.4 |
8 | Martin Jonathan | 3 | Single Speed | 2:27:00.2 |
9 | Loehr Robert | 4 | Single Speed | 2:29:16.6 |
10 | Bowman Richard | 1 | Men Expert Vet | 2:30:23.0 |
11 | Marcus Matt | 1 | Men Expert Masters | 2:32:32.3 |
12 | Yevuta Aron | 5 | Single Speed | 2:33:19.5 |
13 | Cordaro Mike | 6 | Single Speed | 2:34:11.5 |
14 | Chapman Josh | 6 | Expert Men | 2:37:00.3 |
15 | Boyes Michael | 2 | Men Expert Masters | 2:37:56.3 |
16 | Custer Ian | 7 | Expert Men | 2:38:35.8 |
17 | Fletcher Kevin | 2 | Men Expert Vet | 2:45:40.0 |
18 | Phillips Chris | 7 | Single Speed | 2:50:15.2 |
19 | Cremians Andy | 8 | Single Speed | 2:58:14.3 |
20 | Talbott Brian | 9 | Single Speed | 2:59:17.0 |
21 | Atkins Doug | 3 | Men Expert Vet | 3:00:06.8 |
22 | Ross Matt | 3 | Men Expert Masters | 3:00:09.0 |
23 | Moore Greg | 4 | Men Expert Vet | 3:04:31.7 |
24 | Riddle Mandi | 1 | Expert Women | 3:10:33.3 |
25 | Gorby Andy | 10 | Single Speed | 3:23:34.0 |
Sport 30K | ||||
1 | Alridge Kris | 1 | Men Sport Vet | 2:05:12.9 |
2 | Beckner Ian | 1 | Men Sport | 2:06:06.5 |
3 | Bishop Tim | 2 | Men Sport | 2:08:23.4 |
4 | Powers Donald | 3 | Men Sport | 2:10:08.1 |
5 | Bailey Justin | 2 | Men Sport Vet | 2:12:44.4 |
6 | Armbrecht Ted | 3 | Men Sport Vet | 2:12:47.7 |
7 | Seward Balaji | 4 | Men Sport | 2:13:28.7 |
8 | Hobbs Ryan | 5 | Men Sport | 2:14:20.7 |
9 | Willis John | 1 | Men Sport Masters | 2:14:27.0 |
10 | Marra Alex | 2 | Men Sport Masters | 2:14:47.1 |
11 | Whitacre Nathan | 6 | Men Sport | 2:16:51.9 |
12 | Elkins Brandon | 7 | Men Sport | 2:16:54.7 |
13 | Schumaker Steve | 3 | Men Sport Masters | 2:19:35.9 |
14 | Fletcher Sarah | 1 | Women Vet | 2:20:55.0 |
15 | Dial Philip | 8 | Men Sport | 2:21:40.8 |
16 | Price Richard | 1 | Clydesdale | 2:22:44.2 |
17 | Liew Chet-Mun | 9 | Men Sport | 2:23:10.4 |
18 | Lucas Phil | 10 | Men Sport | 2:24:01.5 |
19 | Thorne Steve | 4 | Men Sport Masters | 2:24:18.7 |
20 | Wayne Doug | 5 | Men Sport Masters | 2:24:53.0 |
21 | Schumaker Matt | 1 | Men High School | 2:26:00.6 |
22 | Cordaro Craig | 11 | Men Sport | 2:28:45.4 |
23 | Cordaro Keith | 12 | Men Sport | 2:30:13.6 |
24 | Means Steve | 4 | Men Sport Vet | 2:30:35.5 |
25 | Mosier Jeremy | 2 | Men High School | 2:32:18.4 |
26 | Walters Dwayne | 6 | Men Sport Masters | 2:32:43.8 |
27 | Brown Jacob | 13 | Men Sport | 2:34:55.7 |
28 | Merry Joe | 7 | Men Sport Masters | 2:36:31.3 |
29 | McCorrmick Dave | 5 | Men Sport Vet | 2:41:28.2 |
30 | Little Steve | 2 | Clydesdale | 2:42:31.5 |
31 | Bladwin Chuck | 6 | Men Sport Vet | 2:46:39.0 |
32 | Blair Joe | 7 | Men Sport Vet | 2:49:26.9 |
33 | Diehl Todd | 8 | Men Sport Vet | 2:50:37.4 |
34 | Smith Deak | 3 | Clydesdale | 2:52:26.8 |
35 | Joseck Jeff | 8 | Men Sport Masters | 2:57:51.8 |
36 | Mullens Mike | 4 | Clydesdale | 3:01:26.8 |
37 | Barton Rich | 5 | Clydesdale | 3:13:05.0 |
38 | Hitchcock Klara | 1 | Women Sport | 3:13:21.4 |
39 | Shaw Kelly | 2 | Women Sport | 3:13:25.9 |
40 | Stanevich Ron | 6 | Clydesdale | 3:31:05.0 |
41 | Lowers Chad | 14 | Men Sport | 3:32:53.4 |
42 | Pauley Rick | 7 | Clydesdale | 3:33:28.0 |
43 | Martino Brian | 8 | Clydesdale | 3:49:42.5 |
44 | Carter Fredrick | 9 | Men Sport Vet | 3:56:51.9 |
45 | Sutton Jacob | 3 | Men High School | 4:09:12.2 |
- | Arbogust Dusty | - | Men Sport | DNF |
- | Petsko JR | - | Clydesdale | DNF |
Beginner 20K | ||||
1 | Johnson Matt | 1 | Men Beginner | 1:59:38.5 |
2 | Bright Chris | 2 | Men Beginner | 2:01:23.8 |
3 | Burns Mark | 3 | Men Beginner | 2:10:55.6 |
4 | Beirs Clide | 4 | Men Beginner | 2:11:24.7 |
5 | Stathers Keith | 5 | Men Beginner | 2:12:26.6 |
6 | Thornhill Brent | 6 | Men Beginner | 2:13:22.4 |
7 | Jones Scott | 1 | Men 14 & under | 2:26:28.8 |
8 | Butcher Dennis | 7 | Men Beginner | 2:26:35.2 |
9 | Barnette John | 8 | Men Beginner | 2:40:24.3 |
10 | Morris Jason | 9 | Men Beginner | 2:40:26.4 |
11 | Barnette JD | 2 | Men 14 & under | 2:40:35.6 |
12 | Mon David | 10 | Men Beginner | 2:51:23.6 |
13 | Broughton Tristan | 3 | Men 14 & under | 3:11:04.8 |
14 | Harris Michael | 11 | Men Beginner | 3:12:15.5 |
15 | Cotton David | 12 | Men Beginner | 3:37:00.0 |
16 | Venza Nese | 1 | Women Beginner | 3:39:57.5 |
17 | Landers Jamie | 13 | Men Beginner | 3:46:00.5 |