Saturday, August 6, 2016 -- Bruceton Mills, WV / Big Bear Lake
Big Bear Lake Ultra & Ultra Lite - WVMBA Ultra #3
[Details] [Overall Results]
Ultra Men Open (~40 Miles) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Bib# | Name | Race Age | Address | Time | |
1 | 1077 | Aaron Snyder | 29 | Lemont PA | 4:03:35.7 |
2 | 2 | Stephen Rowand | 39 | Morgantown WV | 4:23:11.2 |
3 | 30 | Acie Hylton | 44 | Beckley WV | 4:36:11.1 |
4 | 1076 | Joshua Teets | 26 | Independence WV | 4:37:59.4 |
5 | 7 | Ed Brewer | 38 | Cabot PA | 4:39:01.9 |
6 | 27 | Timothy Carson | 41 | Leechburg PA | 4:57:48.0 |
7 | 1061 | Jeremy Rowand | 35 | Morgantown WV | 5:00:31.9 |
8 | 3 | Ryan Miracle | 32 | Marietta OH | 5:00:44.2 |
9 | 1 | Ben Klimas | 41 | Bruceton Mills WV | 5:19:23.9 |
10 | 1059 | Matthew Ralph | 35 | Warrrenton VA | 5:47:15.3 |
11 | 299 | Geoff Fusco | 44 | Morgantown WV | 5:48:34.7 |
1074 | Anthony Grinnell | 42 | Harmony PA | DNF | |
1070 | Zach Bittinger | 34 | Frostburg MD | DNF | |
1075 | Nate Annon | 34 | Grafton WV | DNF | |
1046 | Jim Costello | 44 | Niles OH | DNF | |
1062 | Ryan Serbel | 28 | Lancaster PA | DNF | |
Ultra Women Open (~40 Miles) | |||||
Place | Bib# | Name | Race Age | Address | Time | |
1 | 101 | Cassie Smith | 46 | Morgantown WV | 5:03:55.7 |
2 | 1065 | Beverly Reed | 24 | Pittsburgh PA | 6:14:05.3 |
3 | 1048 | Sue Falvey | 49 | Pittsburgh PA | 6:14:40.9 |
4 | 1042 | Anna Barensfeld | 33 | Fombell PA | 6:15:21.7 |
5 | 1066 | Colleen O'Neil | 25 | Ohiopyle PA | 6:18:41.0 |
Ultra Masters 45+ (~40 Miles) | |||||
Place | Bib# | Name | Race Age | Address | Time | |
1 | 1044 | John Bobb | 48 | Boiling Springs PA | 5:24:43.4 |
2 | 66 | Adam Linstedt | 56 | Pittsburgh PA | 5:32:04.5 |
3 | 95 | David Crow | 46 | Martins Ferry OH | 6:32:51.7 |
4 | 159 | Scott Burford | 47 | York PA | 6:40:06.4 |
5 | 1043 | Rick Becker | 48 | Mechanicsburg PA | 6:44:02.6 |
6 | 1072 | Paul Broughton | 52 | Winfield WV | 6:58:13.5 |
1047 | Rich Doubledee | 59 | Akron OH | DNF | |
Ultra Single Speed (~40 Miles) | |||||
Place | Bib# | Name | Race Age | Address | Time | |
1 | 113 | James Litzinger | 34 | Beaver Falls PA | 4:26:09.8 |
2 | 1067 | Montana Miller | 25 | Ohiopyle PA | 4:53:09.3 |
3 | 93 | Nathanial Manchin | 35 | Pittsburgh PA | 4:58:48.1 |
4 | 1051 | Matthew Kesecker | 38 | Culpeper VA | 5:01:35.6 |
5 | 172 | Ben Crandell | 40 | Frankford DE | 5:12:56.6 |
6 | 90 | Scott Dennis | 39 | Vincent OH | 5:29:00.2 |
7 | 1073 | Scott Radford | 38 | Mt. Pleasant PA | 5:45:14.3 |
78 | Andrew Crow | 32 | Cuyahoga Falls OH | DNF | |
18 | Andy Cremeans | 44 | Ona WV | DNF | |
23 | Scott Williams | 31 | Pittsburgh PA | DNF | |
1052 | Kenny Kocarek | 35 | Canton OH | DNF | |
Ultra Lite Men Open (~20 Miles) | |||||
Place | Bib# | Name | Race Age | Address | Time | |
1 | 257 | Aaron Coxen | 26 | New Cumberland WV | 2:05:48.6 |
2 | 1078 | Jack Iacoboni | 31 | Murrysville PA | 2:08:20.3 |
3 | 1069 | Andrew Orischak | 27 | Hunrer PA | 2:12:26.3 |
4 | 334 | Bobby Alkire | 31 | Midlothian MD | 2:23:01.7 |
5 | 1080 | Mike Schultz | 43 | Pittsburgh PA | 2:27:59.3 |
6 | 224 | Levi Smith | 14 | Morgantown WV | 2:32:30.7 |
7 | 1057 | Brian Menjia | 40 | Cranberry Twshp PA | 2:34:50.5 |
8 | 327 | Jason Yowell | 39 | Frostburg MD | 2:39:49.5 |
9 | 1081 | Dean Reed | 43 | Vandergrift PA | 2:40:18.6 |
10 | 177 | George A Redpath | 32 | Morgantown WV | 2:45:11.1 |
11 | 1049 | Chad Hutchings | 47 | Ashburn VA | 2:48:43.7 |
12 | 1041 | Robert Allen | 45 | Galena OH | 2:51:32.2 |
13 | 1056 | Michael Maher | 50 | Saltsburg PA | 2:52:40.6 |
14 | 298 | Todd Diehl | 46 | Washington PA | 3:01:06.3 |
15 | 473 | Kirk Morrison | 56 | Pittsburgh PA | 3:08:59.3 |
16 | 326 | Adam Taylor | 32 | Amity PA | 3:31:25.5 |
17 | 1079 | Drew Hanna | 42 | Morgantown WV | 3:36:39.7 |
18 | 1068 | Ted Rodgers | 58 | Belle Vernon PA | 3:46:36.3 |
19 | 248 | Raymond Adams | 49 | Morgantown WV | 4:09:42.2 |
20 | 320 | Michael Miller | 60 | Clarksburg WV | 4:25:00.5 |
92 | Steve Iacoboni | 35 | Export PA | DNF | |
1071 | Tyler Kirkwood | 22 | Frostburg MD | DNF | |
Ultra Lite Women Open (~20 Miles) | |||||
Place | Bib# | Name | Race Age | Address | Time | |
1 | 1053 | Helena Kotala | 26 | Huntingdon PA | 2:56:38.9 |
2 | 1060 | Christa Ross | 48 | Murrysville PA | 3:09:34.5 |
3 | 205 | Robyn Stewart | 33 | Butler PA | 3:15:04.5 |
4 | 335 | Sharon Maloid | 49 | Frederick MD | 3:19:51.3 |
5 | 262 | Jessica Nelson | 27 | Pittsburgh PA | 3:26:36.7 |
6 | 1055 | Pam Lindstedt | 56 | Pittsburgh PA | 3:33:17.4 |
7 | 1058 | Elise Moore | 18 | Greensburg PA | 3:48:18.1 |
Ultra Lite Fun Men Open (~10 Miles) | |||||
Place | Bib# | Name | Race Age | Address | Time | |
1 | 1064 | Kale Smith | 15 | Carlisle PA | 1:39:43.5 |
2 | 1063 | Kelsey Smith | 44 | Carlisle PA | 1:39:45.9 |
3 | 534 | Owen Klimas | 11 | Bruceton Mills WV | 2:28:51.5 |
4 | 512 | Sammy Klimas | 9 | Bruceton Mills WV | 2:33:43.2 |
Ultra Lite Fun Women Open (~10 Miles) | |||||
Place | Bib# | Name | Race Age | Address | Time | |
1 | 158 | Molly Klimas | 40 | Bruceton Mills WV | 2:29:46.7 |