Monday, September 21, 2009 -- Summersville, WV / Summersville Dam
The ANIMAL Upper Gauley Race
[Details] [Coverage] [Photos] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Place | Bib # | Name | Class | Start | Finish | Overall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28 | Geoff Calhoun | K1 Wildwater | 1:09 | 1:56:31.7 | 47:32 |
2 | 71 | Bryan Kirk | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:04:44.7 | 52:45 |
3 | 87 | John McConville | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:04:55.2 | 52:55 |
4 | 124 | Mike Moore | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:05:20.1 | 53:20 |
5 | 34 | Andrew Holcombe | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:05:24.3 | 53:24 |
6 | 52 | Chris Hipgrave | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:06:31.8 | 54:32 |
7 | 62 | Ben Ledewitz | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:06:51.3 | 54:51 |
8 | 46 | Chris Gragtmans | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:07:06.8 | 55:07 |
9 | 30 | Jack Ditty | C1 Wildwater | 1:09 | 2:04:16.8 | 55:17 |
10 | 64 | Terry Smith | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:08:06.4 | 56:06 |
11 | 43 | Brian Menzies | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:08:11.2 | 56:11 |
12 | 79 | Kevin Frith | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:08:32.1 | 56:32 |
13 | 47 | Scott Doherty | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:08:38.3 | 56:38 |
14 | 66 | Eric Nies | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:08:39.1 | 56:39 |
15 | 42 | Jess Albright | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:08:51.1 | 56:51 |
16 | 59 | Brian Mattingly | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:09:06.0 | 57:06 |
17 | 81 | Adriene Levknecht | K1W Slalom | 1:15 | 2:12:10.9 | 57:11 |
18 | 33 | Todd Craft | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:09:15.2 | 57:15 |
19 | 31 | Benjamin Davis | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:09:38.9 | 57:39 |
20 | 73 | Preston Brown | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:10:04.4 | 58:04 |
21 | 142 | Logan Backrath | K1 Playboat | 1:18 | 2:16:51.1 | 58:51 |
22 | 57 | Ben Kinsella | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:11:14.2 | 59:14 |
23 | 85 | Susan Hollingsworth | K1W Slalom | 1:15 | 2:14:18.8 | 59:19 |
24 | 41 | Delaney Albright | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:11:24.5 | 59:24 |
25 | 40 | Gregory Hawkins | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:11:26.2 | 59:26 |
26 | 149 | Griff Griffith | K1 Playboat | 1:18 | 2:18:01.6 | 1:00:02 |
27 | 150 | Ryan Gaujot | K1 Playboat | 1:18 | 2:18:22.4 | 1:00:22 |
28 | 148 | Eric Parker | K1 Playboat | 1:18 | 2:19:12.1 | 1:01:12 |
29 | 86 | Brian Jennings | K1 Playboat | 1:18 | 2:19:15.6 | 1:01:16 |
30 | 20 | Timberline Tours - Behind the 8 Ball | Raft | 1:21 | 2:22:26.7 | 1:01:27 |
31 | 44 | Mike Lee Huggins | K1 Slalom | 1:12 | 2:13:32.1 | 1:01:32 |
32 | 80 | Lila Thomas | K1W Slalom | 1:15 | 2:16:54.5 | 1:01:55 |
33 | 89 | Bernie Farley | C1 Slalom | 1:15 | 2:17:03.1 | 1:02:03 |
34 | 143 | Jeremy Laucks | C1 Playboat | 1:18 | 2:21:10.4 | 1:03:10 |
35 | 19 | Rivermen (Men) | Raft | 1:21 | 2:24:33.4 | 1:03:33 |
36 | 15 | Team Room of Doom | Raft | 1:21 | 2:26:15.3 | 1:05:15 |
37 | 2 | Traveling Gravitron DJ's | Raft | 1:21 | 2:26:49.7 | 1:05:50 |
38 | 140 | Milt Aitken | OC-1 | 1:27 | 2:32:49.7 | 1:05:50 |
39 | 88 | Sarah Mello | K1W Slalom | 1:15 | 2:21:15.4 | 1:06:15 |
40 | 141 | Nori Onishi | Duckie | 1:27 | 2:33:59.6 | 1:07:00 |
41 | 13 | Narrtions | Raft | 1:21 | 2:30:25.3 | 1:09:25 |
42 | 17 | Wet Dream | Raft (women) | 1:21 | 2:30:34.4 | 1:09:34 |
43 | 84 | Margaret Weise | K1W Slalom | 1:15 | 2:27:21.6 | 1:12:22 |
44 | 1 | PBR Songer | R-5 | 1:24 | 2:36:45.4 | 1:12:45 |
45 | 22 | Team Estrogen and Kirk | Raft | 1:21 | 2:35:05.2 | 1:14:05 |