Saturday, August 15, 2009 -- Elkins, WV / Davis & Elkins College, Elkins, WV
Kenneth Cunningham 5K Memorial Cross-Country Run
[Details] [Coverage] [Photos] [Overall Results] [Awards]
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
5K RUN - Overall Male | ||
1 | Lucas Warner | 19:25 |
2 | Justin Miller | 19:30 |
5K RUN - Overall Female | ||
1 | Letitia Propst | 22:06 |
2 | Tenny DeMarco | 26:09 |
5K RUN - Male - 12 and under | ||
1 | Colin Radabaugh | 25:30 |
2 | Chris Bodkin | 26:01 |
3 | Jacob Work | 31:10 |
5K RUN - Female - 13 - 15 yrs. | ||
1 | Lea Fedder | 33:23 |
2 | Karissa Stell | 33:49 |
3 | Burky Rachel | 34:00 |
5K RUN - Male - 13 - 15 yrs. | ||
1 | Karl Smakula | 20:54 |
2 | James White | 21:27 |
3 | Chris Bonner | 22:56 |
5K RUN - Female - 16- 19 yrs. | ||
1 | Ashley White | 28:12 |
2 | Mary Beth Smith | 29:58 |
3 | Kelsey Ash | 29:59 |
5K RUN - Male - 16 - 19 yrs. | ||
1 | David Rhodes | 20:13 |
2 | John King | 20:48 |
3 | Corey Duvall | 22:27 |
5K RUN - Female - 20 - 29 yrs. | ||
1 | Kadra Casseday | 30:17 |
2 | Erica Tidwell | 30:24 |
3 | Katie Bright | 32:20 |
5K RUN - Male - 20 - 29 yrs. | ||
1 | Travis Mersing | 19:51 |
2 | Matt Lewis | 19:58 |
3 | Adam Casseday | 20:30 |
5K RUN - Female - 30 - 39 yrs. | ||
1 | Shelly Work | 28:34 |
2 | Tonya White | 35:58 |
3 | Dianna Collins | 37:20 |
5K RUN - Male - 30 - 39 yrs. | ||
1 | Sid Gillispie | 26:00 |
2 | David Oldaker | 27:05 |
3 | Douglas Yost | 31:56 |
5K RUN - Female - 40 - 49 yrs. | ||
1 | Rebecca Schoonover | 27:19 |
2 | Theresa Purkey | 35:11 |
3 | Sarah Wilfong | 44:13 |
5K RUN - Male - 40 - 49 yrs. | ||
1 | James Work | 24:36 |
2 | Scott Purkey | 24:56 |
3 | Chris Fry | 25:31 |
5K RUN - Female - 50 - 59 yrs. | ||
1 | Christine Rowland | 44:54 |
5K RUN - Male - 50 - 59 yrs. | ||
1 | Dan Lehmann | 25:41 |
5K RUN - Male - 60 + yrs. | ||
1 | John Warner | 27:06 |
2 | Joe Biola | 28:16 |
3 | Alan Cashell | 34:18 |
5-K First Place Womens Team - Pink Ladies | ||
- | Kadra Casseday | - |
- | Katie Bright | - |
- | Katherine Doss | - |
- | Shelly Work | - |
- | Rebecca Schoonover | - |
- | Ashley White | - |
5-K First Place Mens Team - Mean Green Team | ||
- | Frank Mams | - |
- | Mike Keller | - |
- | Lucas Warner | - |
- | Josh Eye | - |
- | Ryan Lichtner | - |
- | Scott Purkey | - |
- | Kevin Sturm | - |
- | Richard Legg | - |
2 Mile Trail Walk Overall Female | ||
1 | Mary Smakula | 28:48 |
2 Mile Trail Walk Female 20-39 | ||
1 | Heather Band | NTA |
2 Mile Trail Walk Female 40+ | ||
1 | Dawn DeMarco | NTA |
2 | Joelle Kenney | NTA |
1/2 Mile XC Run Girls | ||
1 | Riley Queen | NTA |
2 | Jensen Kenney | NTA |
3 | Samantha Collins | NTA |
1/2 Mile XC Run Boys | ||
1 | Dalton Hamrick | NTA |
2 | Alex Hinkle | NTA |
3 | Jon Rhodes | NTA |
Top Elkins High School Male and Female | ||
- | Letitia Propst | 22:06 |
- | Karl Smakula | 20:54 |
Top Elkins Middle School Male and Female | ||
- | Mason Schoonover | 24:22 |
- | No female EMS runner | - |